GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | Kagiso LEDWABA | No | - | |
[1] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | Mikayla PLITT | No | - | |
[2] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Isabella Basson | No | - | |
[2] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | NADIA GOUWS | No | - |
[3] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Arili BOSHOFF | No | - |
[3] | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Lilitha NDUNGANE | No | - |
[4] | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - |
[4] | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Kema RUGARA | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Tyla GARTLAND | No | - |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | Kara BARNARD | No | - | |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | Mikayla Faure | No | - |
- | Zenanke Vorster | Rustenburg High | Marli Visser | No | - | |
- | Marli Visser | Rustenburg High | Zenanke Vorster | No | - | |
- | Christina MALAN | ZA | Elle Theron | No | - | |
- | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | Rozanne Van der Schyff | No | - | |
- | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Kyla STEYN | No | - |
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Leone du Bruyn | No | - |
- | Elle Theron | ZA | Christina MALAN | No | - | |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | Kelly HOPE | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | Carlé BOTHA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Tyla GARTLAND
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Marli Visser
Zenanke Vorster
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-13 2:15pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Carlé BOTHA
Kyla STEYN
|
Mikayla Faure
Kelly HOPE
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Christina MALAN
Elle Theron
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
Kara BARNARD
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Tyla GARTLAND
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
Kema RUGARA [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-14 12:45pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Mikayla Faure
Kelly HOPE
|
NADIA GOUWS [2]
Isabella Basson [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-01-15 11:45am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Mikayla PLITT [1]
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-15 11:45am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
Kema RUGARA [4]
|
Mikayla Faure
Kelly HOPE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A15 | - |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
Arili BOSHOFF [3]
(Did not play)
|
Mikayla Faure
Kelly HOPE
|
Walkover |
TBD | - |
|
|