WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
- | Chloe MORTON | Lyttelton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Mary-lynn COTTON | |
- | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emily Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jade Harty | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Keira Naidoo | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Thobeka Hlongwane | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thobeka Hlongwane
(Did not play)
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
Walkover |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Emily Bennett
|
Amahle Fihlela
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Jade Harty
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Keira Naidoo
|
Chloe MORTON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Emily Bennett
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Jade Harty
|
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 15 |
Keira Naidoo
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 19 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Emily Bennett
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 14 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Kylie Misdorp [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Emily Bennett
|
Storm VEENSTRA [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 23 |
Jade Harty
|
Keira Naidoo
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Jade Harty
|
4-6, 6-7 |
N/A | D1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Husna KATHRADA
(Did not play)
|
Keira Naidoo
|
Walkover |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Chloe MORTON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Amahle Fihlela
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
4-6, 2-6 |