MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Shail CHETTY | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Yes | Kallen Ramiah |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 3 |
Chad STREAK
|
Karan VARYANI
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-7 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 22 |
Shail CHETTY
|
Daniel WATSON
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Jamie HEAN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 19 |
Jahar PERSAD [3]
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 20 |
Chad STREAK
|
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Daniel WATSON
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-09-26 3:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 1 |
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Oliver NAUDE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-09-26 3:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Chad STREAK
|
Daniel WATSON
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 21 |
Joshua EDGAR [1]
|
Daniel WATSON
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2020-09-27 8:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Oliver NAUDE
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-4 |
2020-09-26 3:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Jahar PERSAD [3]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-26 3:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Jahar PERSAD [3]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Jamie HEAN
|
Munashe TEBURU [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-26 3:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-26 3:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Shail CHETTY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Karan VARYANI
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
N/A | F1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Shail CHETTY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |