Men's Doubles Open (AST)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zac Alexander | AU | Thomas Calvert | No | - | |
[8] | Jean-Pierre Brits | ZA | Irene Country Club Squash | Christo Potgieter | No | - |
[9] | Courtney West | AU | Labrador Squash Centre | Matt Reece | No | - |
[13] | David william Pelino | PH | Reymark Begornia | No | - | |
- | bye 1 | GB | Bye 2 | No | - | |
[2] | Rex Hedrick | AU | Westerfolds - Templestowe | Nicholas Calvert | No | - |
[7] | Nathan Turnbull | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Brad Freeme | No | - |
[10] | Jeff Osborne | AU | Southport Squash Club | Matthew Hopkin | No | - |
[14] | Jacob Ford | AU | Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre | David Turner | No | - |
[19] | Martin Collins | AU | Stafford Squash Club | Aidan Rowston | No | - |
[3] | Ethan Eyles | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Ryan Cuskelly | No | - |
[6] | Solayman Nowrozi | AU | Stafford Squash Club | Bradley Hindle | No | - |
[11] | Jordan Till | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Jason van der Walt | No | - |
[15] | Mike Wilkinson | AU | Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club | Darren Chan | No | - |
[18] | Kijan Sultana | MT | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Cameron Darton | No | - |
[4] | Cameron Pilley | AU | Yamba Squash Centre | Gregory Chan | No | - |
[5] | Alex Eustace | AU | Rhys Dowling | No | - | |
[12] | Thomas King | CA | Madison Eggert | No | - | |
[16] | Michael Betts | Carrara Squash Centre | Wayne Evans | No | - | |
[17] | Jason Chen | AU | Dickson Squash Club | Russ Hyde | No | - |
[1] | Thomas Calvert | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | Zac Alexander | No | - |
[2] | Nicholas Calvert | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Rex Hedrick | No | - |
[3] | Ryan Cuskelly | AU | Lismore Squash Centre | Ethan Eyles | No | - |
[4] | Gregory Chan | AU | Vic Park Squash | Cameron Pilley | No | - |
[5] | Rhys Dowling | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Alex Eustace | No | - |
[6] | Bradley Hindle | MT | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Solayman Nowrozi | No | - |
[7] | Brad Freeme | AU | Scarborough Squash Club | Nathan Turnbull | No | - |
[8] | Christo Potgieter | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Jean-Pierre Brits | No | - |
[9] | Matt Reece | AU | Courtney West | No | - | |
[10] | Matthew Hopkin | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Jeff Osborne | No | - |
[11] | Jason van der Walt | ZA | Sandgate Squash Centre | Jordan Till | No | - |
[12] | Madison Eggert | CA | Labrador Squash Centre | Thomas King | No | - |
[13] | Reymark Begornia | PH | David william Pelino | No | - | |
[14] | David Turner | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Jacob Ford | No | - |
[15] | Darren Chan | MY | Mulgrave Country Club | Mike Wilkinson | No | - |
[16] | Wayne Evans | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Michael Betts | No | - |
[17] | Russ Hyde | AU | Dickson Squash Club | Jason Chen | No | - |
[18] | Cameron Darton | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Kijan Sultana | No | - |
[19] | Aidan Rowston | Armidale Squash Club | Martin Collins | No | - | |
- | Bye 2 | bye 1 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-15 3:00pm | Box 1: X1 | NSC - Court 3 |
Zac Alexander [1]
Thomas Calvert [1]
|
Jean-Pierre Brits [8]
Christo Potgieter [8]
|
8-11, 11-10, 11-7 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | Box 1: X2 | NSC - Court 1 |
Zac Alexander [1]
Thomas Calvert [1]
|
Courtney West [9]
Matt Reece [9]
|
11-4, 11-7 |
2019-06-14 6:00pm | Box 1: X3 | NSC - Court 1 |
Zac Alexander [1]
Thomas Calvert [1]
|
David william Pelino [13]
Reymark Begornia [13]
|
11-5, 11-3 |
N/A | Box 1: X4 | NSC - |
Zac Alexander [1]
Thomas Calvert [1]
|
bye 1
Bye 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-14 6:00pm | Box 1: X5 | NSC - Court 3 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [8]
Christo Potgieter [8]
|
Courtney West [9]
Matt Reece [9]
|
11-8, 11-8 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | Box 1: X6 | NSC - Court 6 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [8]
Christo Potgieter [8]
|
David william Pelino [13]
Reymark Begornia [13]
|
11-7, 11-6 |
N/A | Box 1: X7 | NSC - |
Jean-Pierre Brits [8]
Christo Potgieter [8]
|
bye 1
Bye 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-15 9:00am | Box 1: X8 | NSC - Court 1 |
Courtney West [9]
Matt Reece [9]
|
David william Pelino [13]
Reymark Begornia [13]
|
8-11, 9-11 |
N/A | Box 1: X9 | NSC - |
Courtney West [9]
Matt Reece [9]
|
bye 1
Bye 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X10 | NSC - |
David william Pelino [13]
Reymark Begornia [13]
|
bye 1
Bye 2
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-15 9:30am | Box 2: X11 | NSC - Court 1 |
Rex Hedrick [2]
Nicholas Calvert [2]
|
Nathan Turnbull [7]
Brad Freeme [7]
|
10-12, 7-11 |
2019-06-15 4:30pm | Box 2: X12 | NSC - Court 3 |
Rex Hedrick [2]
Nicholas Calvert [2]
|
Jeff Osborne [10]
Matthew Hopkin [10]
|
6-11, 7-11 |
2019-06-14 6:00pm | Box 2: X13 | NSC - Court 6 |
Rex Hedrick [2]
Nicholas Calvert [2]
|
Jacob Ford [14]
David Turner [14]
|
11-3, 11-9 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | Box 2: X14 | NSC - Court 3 |
Rex Hedrick [2]
Nicholas Calvert [2]
|
Martin Collins [19]
Aidan Rowston [19]
|
11-3, 11-4 |
2019-06-14 6:00pm | Box 2: X15 | NSC - Court 4 |
Nathan Turnbull [7]
Brad Freeme [7]
|
Jeff Osborne [10]
Matthew Hopkin [10]
|
11-4, 11-9 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | Box 2: X16 | NSC - Court 6 |
Nathan Turnbull [7]
Brad Freeme [7]
|
Jacob Ford [14]
David Turner [14]
|
9-11, 11-7, 11-6 |
2019-06-15 5:00pm | Box 2: X17 | NSC - Court 4 |
Nathan Turnbull [7]
Brad Freeme [7]
|
Martin Collins [19]
Aidan Rowston [19]
|
11-1, 11-5 |
2019-06-15 1:00pm | Box 2: X18 | NSC - Court 6 |
Jeff Osborne [10]
Matthew Hopkin [10]
|
Jacob Ford [14]
David Turner [14]
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-7 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | Box 2: X19 | NSC - Court 1 |
Jeff Osborne [10]
Matthew Hopkin [10]
|
Martin Collins [19]
Aidan Rowston [19]
|
11-6, 11-4 |
2019-06-15 9:00am | Box 2: X20 | NSC - Court 3 |
Jacob Ford [14]
David Turner [14]
|
Martin Collins [19]
Aidan Rowston [19]
|
9-11, 11-1, 11-6 |
2019-06-15 5:00pm | Box 3: X21 | NSC - Court 1 |
Ethan Eyles [3]
Ryan Cuskelly [3]
|
Solayman Nowrozi [6]
Bradley Hindle [6]
|
11-3, 11-3 |
2019-06-15 3:30pm | Box 3: X22 | NSC - Court 4 |
Ethan Eyles [3]
Ryan Cuskelly [3]
|
Jordan Till [11]
Jason van der Walt [11]
|
11-3, 11-6 |
2019-06-14 7:00pm | Box 3: X23 | NSC - Court 3 |
Ethan Eyles [3]
Ryan Cuskelly [3]
|
Mike Wilkinson [15]
Darren Chan [15]
|
11-1, 11-4 |
2019-06-15 12:00pm | Box 3: X24 | NSC - Court 1 |
Ethan Eyles [3]
Ryan Cuskelly [3]
|
Kijan Sultana [18]
Cameron Darton [18]
|
11-3, 11-2 |
2019-06-15 12:00pm | Box 3: X25 | NSC - Court 4 |
Solayman Nowrozi [6]
Bradley Hindle [6]
|
Jordan Till [11]
Jason van der Walt [11]
|
11-6, 3-11, 10-11 |
2019-06-15 3:30pm | Box 3: X26 | NSC - Court 1 |
Solayman Nowrozi [6]
Bradley Hindle [6]
|
Mike Wilkinson [15]
Darren Chan [15]
|
11-8, 11-8 |
2019-06-14 8:00pm | Box 3: X27 | NSC - Court 1 |
Solayman Nowrozi [6]
Bradley Hindle [6]
|
Kijan Sultana [18]
Cameron Darton [18]
|
11-7, 12-10 |
2019-06-15 9:30am | Box 3: X28 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jordan Till [11]
Jason van der Walt [11]
|
Mike Wilkinson [15]
Darren Chan [15]
|
11-10, 11-6 |
2019-06-16 9:40am | A1 | NSC - Court 1 |
Zac Alexander [1]
Thomas Calvert [1]
|
Ethan Eyles [3]
Ryan Cuskelly [3]
|
11-7, 6-11, 11-9 |
2019-06-16 10:20am | A2 | NSC - Court 1 |
Nathan Turnbull [7]
Brad Freeme [7]
|
Alex Eustace [5]
Rhys Dowling [5]
|
10-11, 7-11 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | A3 | NSC - Court 1 |
Zac Alexander [1]
Thomas Calvert [1]
|
Alex Eustace [5]
Rhys Dowling [5]
|
11-8, 11-9 |
N/A | B1 | NSC - Court 1 |
Ethan Eyles [3]
Ryan Cuskelly [3]
(Did not play)
|
Nathan Turnbull [7]
Brad Freeme [7]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-16 9:40am | C1 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [8]
Christo Potgieter [8]
|
Jordan Till [11]
Jason van der Walt [11]
|
11-2, 11-6 |
2019-06-16 9:40am | C2 | NSC - Court 3 |
Jeff Osborne [10]
Matthew Hopkin [10]
|
Cameron Pilley [4]
Gregory Chan [4]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-4 |
2019-06-16 1:00pm | C3 | NSC - Court 3 |
Jean-Pierre Brits [8]
Christo Potgieter [8]
|
Jeff Osborne [10]
Matthew Hopkin [10]
|
11-7, 5-11, 8-11 |
N/A | D1 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jordan Till [11]
Jason van der Walt [11]
|
Cameron Pilley [4]
Gregory Chan [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E1 | NSC - Court 3 |
David william Pelino [13]
Reymark Begornia [13]
|
Solayman Nowrozi [6]
Bradley Hindle [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-06-16 10:20am | E2 | NSC - Court 4 |
Rex Hedrick [2]
Nicholas Calvert [2]
|
Michael Betts [16]
Wayne Evans [16]
|
11-8, 11-5 |
2019-06-16 2:20pm | E3 | NSC - Court 3 |
David william Pelino [13]
Reymark Begornia [13]
|
Rex Hedrick [2]
Nicholas Calvert [2]
|
6-11, 5-11 |
2019-06-16 9:40am | G1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Courtney West [9]
Matt Reece [9]
|
Kijan Sultana [18]
Cameron Darton [18]
|
11-4, 8-11, 11-3 |
2019-06-16 10:20am | G2 | NSC - Court 6 |
Jacob Ford [14]
David Turner [14]
|
Thomas King [12]
Madison Eggert [12]
|
11-4, 3-11, 11-9 |
2019-06-16 2:20pm | G3 | NSC - Court 4 |
Courtney West [9]
Matt Reece [9]
|
Jacob Ford [14]
David Turner [14]
|
11-6, 11-6 |
2019-06-16 2:20pm | H1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Kijan Sultana [18]
Cameron Darton [18]
|
Thomas King [12]
Madison Eggert [12]
|
9-11, 8-11 |
N/A | I1 | NSC - |
bye 1
Bye 2
(Did not play)
|
Mike Wilkinson [15]
Darren Chan [15]
|
Walkover |
2019-06-16 9:00am | I2 | NSC - Court 6 |
Martin Collins [19]
Aidan Rowston [19]
|
Jason Chen [17]
Russ Hyde [17]
|
11-9, 11-8 |
2019-06-16 3:00pm | I3 | NSC - Court 3 |
Mike Wilkinson [15]
Darren Chan [15]
|
Martin Collins [19]
Aidan Rowston [19]
|
11-7, 11-5 |
2019-06-14 7:00pm | Box 3: X29 | NSC - Court 4 |
Jordan Till [11]
Jason van der Walt [11]
|
Kijan Sultana [18]
Cameron Darton [18]
|
11-4, 11-6 |
2019-06-15 4:30pm | Box 3: X30 | NSC - Court 6 |
Mike Wilkinson [15]
Darren Chan [15]
|
Kijan Sultana [18]
Cameron Darton [18]
|
7-11, 9-11 |
2019-06-15 4:30pm | Box 4: X31 | NSC - Court 1 |
Cameron Pilley [4]
Gregory Chan [4]
|
Alex Eustace [5]
Rhys Dowling [5]
|
6-11, 5-11 |
2019-06-14 6:30pm | Box 4: X32 | NSC - Court 1 |
Cameron Pilley [4]
Gregory Chan [4]
|
Thomas King [12]
Madison Eggert [12]
|
11-5, 11-5 |
2019-06-15 9:00am | Box 4: X33 | NSC - Court 4 |
Cameron Pilley [4]
Gregory Chan [4]
|
Michael Betts [16]
Wayne Evans [16]
|
11-10, 11-5 |
2019-06-15 3:00pm | Box 4: X34 | NSC - Court 4 |
Cameron Pilley [4]
Gregory Chan [4]
|
Jason Chen [17]
Russ Hyde [17]
|
11-2, 11-2 |
2019-06-15 12:00pm | Box 4: X35 | NSC - Court 3 |
Alex Eustace [5]
Rhys Dowling [5]
|
Thomas King [12]
Madison Eggert [12]
|
11-6, 11-9 |
2019-06-15 3:30pm | Box 4: X36 | NSC - Court 3 |
Alex Eustace [5]
Rhys Dowling [5]
|
Michael Betts [16]
Wayne Evans [16]
|
11-3, 11-10 |
2019-06-14 6:30pm | Box 4: X37 | NSC - Court 6 |
Alex Eustace [5]
Rhys Dowling [5]
|
Jason Chen [17]
Russ Hyde [17]
|
11-4, 11-3 |
2019-06-15 5:00pm | Box 4: X38 | NSC - Court 3 |
Thomas King [12]
Madison Eggert [12]
|
Michael Betts [16]
Wayne Evans [16]
|
11-6, 7-11, 8-11 |
2019-06-15 9:30am | Box 4: X39 | NSC - Court 3 |
Thomas King [12]
Madison Eggert [12]
|
Jason Chen [17]
Russ Hyde [17]
|
11-6, 10-11, 11-10 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | Box 4: X40 | NSC - Court 6 |
Michael Betts [16]
Wayne Evans [16]
|
Jason Chen [17]
Russ Hyde [17]
|
11-5, 11-5 |