WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
[3] | Dana PHILLIPS | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | GIZELLE NAUDE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Alex van Heerden | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anja DE BEER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa van Heerden | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Demi JONCK | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sisipho NDLABHU | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anika MARAIS | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Crystal CHANNON | Selbourne Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-10 8:30am | A2 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Sisipho NDLABHU
|
Crystal CHANNON
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-01-10 8:30am | A4 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Jessica MARX
|
Anja DE BEER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-10 8:30am | A5 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Emma MARX
|
Anika MARAIS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-10 8:30am | A6 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Lisa van Heerden
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-10 8:30am | A7 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Alex van Heerden
|
Demi JONCK
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A9 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Sisipho NDLABHU
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A10 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Dana PHILLIPS [3]
|
Anja DE BEER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A11 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Anika MARAIS
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A12 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Demi JONCK
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | A13 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Dana PHILLIPS [3]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 10 |
GIZELLE NAUDE [4]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
6-1, 3-6, 6-7 |
2018-01-13 8:30am | A15 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-12 12:15am | B1 | SPTC - |
Dana PHILLIPS [3]
|
GIZELLE NAUDE [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Sisipho NDLABHU
|
Anja DE BEER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Anika MARAIS
|
Demi JONCK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | C3 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Anja DE BEER
|
Demi JONCK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | D1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Sisipho NDLABHU
|
Anika MARAIS
|
7-5, 3-6, 6-10 |
N/A | E3 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Emma MARX
|
Lisa van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-11 8:30am | E5 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Crystal CHANNON
|
Jessica MARX
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | E6 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Emma MARX
|
Alex van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-12 9:45am | E7 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Jessica MARX
|
Emma MARX
(Ret.)
|
2-4 Retired |
N/A | F1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Crystal CHANNON
|
Alex van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |