GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Anzel VAN ZYL | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
[3] | Lise-Mari Coetzee | ZA | Silwilpark Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hannah Thorne | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anke SCHEFFER | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Zoey SCRIVEN | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Emma SWART | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A2 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A3 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [3]
|
Julia SWART
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-09-10 2:30pm | A4 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
Anke SCHEFFER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-09-10 2:30pm | A5 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Emma SWART
|
Annika KLEINHANS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-09-10 2:30pm | A7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Hannah Thorne
|
Erin SLATER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | A9 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [1]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | A10 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [3]
|
Anke SCHEFFER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | A11 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Annika KLEINHANS
|
LEILA NEL [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | A12 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Erin SLATER
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [1]
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 10 |
LEILA NEL [4]
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-09-11 3:15pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN [1]
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-2 |
2016-09-11 3:15pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [3]
|
LEILA NEL [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-09-11 1:45pm | C1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Anke SCHEFFER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-09-11 1:45pm | C2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Annika KLEINHANS
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-09-11 3:15pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Anke SCHEFFER
|
Annika KLEINHANS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-09-11 3:15pm | D1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | E2 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Julia SWART
|
Zoey SCRIVEN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-09-11 11:15am | E6 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Emma SWART
|
Hannah Thorne
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-09-11 3:15pm | E7 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Julia SWART
|
Emma SWART
|
1-6, 1-6 |