Tier 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Adam Melnyk | Terminal City Club | No | - | |
- | Andy Au-Yeung | HK | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Matt MacInnis | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | Ian Humphries | Terminal City Club | No | - | |
- | Neil Perk | CA | No | - | |
- | Stephen Hui | CA | Terminal City Club | No | - |
- | Robin Barlow | CA | No | - | |
- | Dan Karr | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | Brian Kain | CA | No | - | |
- | Glen Goodvin | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
- | David MacDonald | ZA | No | - | |
- | Bryan Kinney | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Amer Khakwany | CA | No | - | |
- | Greg MacDonald | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | Ken Yamamoto | JP | No | - | |
- | Kiowa Martin | CA | Vancouver Racquets Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-08-31 2:15pm | A1 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Adam Melnyk
|
Stephen Hui
|
3-1 |
2016-09-15 12:00pm | A2 | YWCA - Court 2 |
David MacDonald
|
Robin Barlow
|
2-3 |
2016-09-16 12:00pm | A3 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Neil Perk
|
Greg MacDonald
|
0-3 |
2016-09-09 12:00pm | A4 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Bryan Kinney
(Def.)
|
Matt MacInnis
|
|
2016-09-14 7:20pm | A5 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Ian Humphries
|
Dan Karr
|
3-0 |
2016-09-20 6:00pm | A6 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Kiowa Martin
|
Brian Kain
|
3-0 |
2016-09-14 6:40pm | A7 | YWCA - Court 5 |
Glen Goodvin
|
Amer Khakwany
|
1-3 |
2016-09-14 8:00pm | A8 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Ken Yamamoto
|
Andy Au-Yeung
|
1-3 |
2016-09-23 12:45pm | A9 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Adam Melnyk
|
Robin Barlow
|
3-1 |
2016-09-21 12:00pm | A10 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Greg MacDonald
|
Matt MacInnis
|
0-3 |
2016-09-21 7:20pm | A11 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Ian Humphries
|
Kiowa Martin
|
3-0 |
2016-09-21 6:40pm | A12 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Amer Khakwany
|
Andy Au-Yeung
|
0-3 |
2016-09-28 2:15pm | A13 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Adam Melnyk
|
Matt MacInnis
|
2-3 |
2016-09-28 6:40pm | A14 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Ian Humphries
|
Andy Au-Yeung
|
3-1 |
2016-10-11 8:15am | A15 | YWCA - Court 2 |
Matt MacInnis
|
Ian Humphries
|
0-3 |
2016-09-21 6:00pm | B1 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Stephen Hui
|
Dan Karr
|
1-3 |
2016-09-23 12:00pm | B2 | YWCA - Court 3 |
David MacDonald
|
Brian Kain
|
3-0 |
2016-09-21 6:40pm | B3 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Neil Perk
|
Glen Goodvin
|
3-1 |
2016-09-21 12:00pm | B4 | YWCA - Court 1 |
Bryan Kinney
|
Ken Yamamoto
|
1-3 |
2016-10-04 8:15pm | B5 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Dan Karr
|
David MacDonald
|
|
2016-09-28 4:30pm | B6 | YWCA - Court 4 |
Neil Perk
|
Ken Yamamoto
|
0-3 |
2016-10-05 5:50pm | B7 | YWCA - Court 4 |
|
Ken Yamamoto
|
0-3 |
2016-10-05 7:10pm | H1 | YWCA - Court 3 |
Adam Melnyk
|
Andy Au-Yeung
|