MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[2] | Mark BURGER | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Federico COPPINI | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pieter Melt HANEKOM | No | - | ||
- | Carl ROOTHMAN | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louw DE CLERCQ | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jared HOWARD | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Meindert VERGEER | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Darren BERELOWITZ | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Gerard PIETERSE | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rizaa COLLINS | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Charles MORKEL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Albertus GROBLER | No | - | ||
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Michael COWLEY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | - |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Michael COWLEY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A2 | - |
Carl ROOTHMAN
|
Darren BERELOWITZ
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Federico COPPINI [4]
|
Pieter Melt HANEKOM
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
James Howard
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Louw DE CLERCQ
|
Willem WESSELS [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Rizaa COLLINS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Jared HOWARD
|
Mark BURGER [2]
|
6-7(7), 6-1, 6-1 |
2016-08-13 9:15am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Carl ROOTHMAN
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-08-13 11:45am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Federico COPPINI [4]
|
James Howard
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-08-13 11:45am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Willem WESSELS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-13 11:45am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Jared HOWARD
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-20 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Federico COPPINI [4]
|
6-4, 2-6, 1-6 |
2016-08-20 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Willem WESSELS [3]
|
Jared HOWARD
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-08-20 11:45am | A15 | STK - Court 08 |
Federico COPPINI [4]
|
Willem WESSELS [3]
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-7 |
2016-08-20 11:45am | B1 | STK - Court 11 |
Robbie ARENDS [1]
|
Jared HOWARD
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-08-20 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Carl ROOTHMAN
|
James Howard
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-08-20 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Gerard PIETERSE
|
Albertus GROBLER
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 05 |
James Howard
|
Gerard PIETERSE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 06 |
Carl ROOTHMAN
|
Albertus GROBLER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-08-13 11:45am | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Pieter Melt HANEKOM
|
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-08-13 11:45am | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Louw DE CLERCQ
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-08-13 11:45am | E4 | STK - Court 08 |
Rizaa COLLINS
|
Mark BURGER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E6 | STK - Court 09 |
Louw DE CLERCQ
|
Mark BURGER [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | E7 | STK - Court 08 |
Andre DU PLESSIS
(Did not play)
|
Louw DE CLERCQ
|
Walkover |
2016-08-20 9:15am | G2 | STK - Court 10 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Rizaa COLLINS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-08-20 1:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
Pieter Melt HANEKOM
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
1-6, 2-6 |