Men's Division 5
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luke Missak | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[2] | Luke Scott | AU | Belmont Saints (WA State Squash Centre) | No | - |
[3] | Jamie Stringer | Eastern Goldfields Squash Racquet Association (Kalgoorlie Squash) | No | - | |
[4] | Marcus Gorman | AU | Eastern Goldfields Squash Racquet Association (Kalgoorlie Squash) | No | - |
[5] | Connor Hogan | Eastern Goldfields Squash Racquet Association (Kalgoorlie Squash) | No | - | |
[6] | Peter McManamon | Eastern Goldfields Squash Racquet Association (Kalgoorlie Squash) | No | - | |
[7] | Chester Cutinha | AU | Vic Park Squash | No | - |
[8] | Josiah Lal | Esperance Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-03 9:30am | A1 | EGSRA - Court 1 |
Luke Missak [1]
|
Josiah Lal [8]
|
11-9, 14-12, 11-3 Normal |
2023-06-03 9:30am | A2 | EGSRA - Court 1 |
Luke Scott [2]
|
Chester Cutinha [7]
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-4 Normal |
2023-06-03 10:00am | A3 | EGSRA - Court 1 |
Jamie Stringer [3]
|
Peter McManamon [6]
|
11-5, 7-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8 Normal |
2023-06-03 10:00am | A4 | EGSRA - Court 1 |
Marcus Gorman [4]
|
Connor Hogan [5]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-9 Normal |
2023-06-03 1:30pm | A5 | EGSRA - Court 5 |
Luke Missak [1]
|
Marcus Gorman [4]
|
13-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8 Normal |
2023-06-03 1:30pm | A6 | EGSRA - Court 5 |
Luke Scott [2]
|
Jamie Stringer [3]
|
7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 Normal |
2023-06-03 1:30pm | A7 | EGSRA - Court 6 |
Connor Hogan [5]
|
Josiah Lal [8]
|
6-11, 4-11, 12-10, 7-11 Normal |
2023-06-03 1:30pm | A8 | EGSRA - Court 6 |
Peter McManamon [6]
|
Chester Cutinha [7]
|
12-10, 11-8, 11-9 Normal |
2023-06-04 10:30am | A9 | EGSRA - Court 3 |
Luke Missak [1]
|
Luke Scott [2]
|
8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9 Normal |
2023-06-04 10:30am | A10 | EGSRA - Court 3 |
Jamie Stringer [3]
|
Marcus Gorman [4]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-6 Normal |
2023-06-04 10:00am | A11 | EGSRA - Court 3 |
Josiah Lal [8]
|
Peter McManamon [6]
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-3 Normal |
2023-06-04 10:00am | A12 | EGSRA - Court 3 |
Chester Cutinha [7]
|
Connor Hogan [5]
|
7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 5-11 Normal |