BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Drew Stanham | No | - |
[1] | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | Tyler Stanham | No | - |
[2] | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Zeke Roulstone | No | - |
[2] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Dewald Wepener | No | - |
[3] | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | Ungakum Magigaba | No | - |
[3] | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Uyamamela Magigaba | No | - | |
[4] | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | Liyema Mancoba | No | - | |
[4] | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | lindokuhle Coko | No | - | |
[7] | Nicolaas van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | Evert Van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Nicolaas van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Drew Clarke | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Daniel Smith | No | - | |
- | Yonda Hlalu | ZA | Advantage Primary | Oyintanda Rawana | No | - |
- | Inathi Magadaza | Advantage Primary | Imange Puwe | No | - | |
- | Imange Puwe | Inathi Magadaza | No | - | ||
- | Oyintanda Rawana | Advantage Primary | Yonda Hlalu | No | - | |
- | Alutha Fulani | Ntsika Fana | No | - | ||
- | Daniel Smith | Stirling Primary | Drew Clarke | No | - | |
- | Ntsika Fana | ZA | Emntsalani Junior Tennis Club | Alutha Fulani | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-12 12:30pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Oyintanda Rawana
Yonda Hlalu
|
Imange Puwe
Inathi Magadaza
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-12 12:30pm | A9 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Drew Stanham [1]
Tyler Stanham [1]
|
Ntsika Fana
Alutha Fulani
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-01-12 1:10pm | A10 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Liyema Mancoba [4]
lindokuhle Coko [4]
|
Evert Van Niekerk
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
7-6(2), 6-0 |
2023-01-12 2:00pm | A11 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Drew Clarke
Daniel Smith
|
Ungakum Magigaba [3]
Uyamamela Magigaba [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2023-01-12 2:00pm | A12 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Imange Puwe
Inathi Magadaza
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
Dewald Wepener [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-13 2:30pm | A13 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Drew Stanham [1]
Tyler Stanham [1]
|
Liyema Mancoba [4]
lindokuhle Coko [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-13 2:30pm | A14 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Drew Clarke
Daniel Smith
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
Dewald Wepener [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-14 11:00am | A15 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Liyema Mancoba [4]
lindokuhle Coko [4]
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
Dewald Wepener [2]
|
7-6(5), 6-2 |